Stand: 30.04.2017

League Overview -- League Leaders

League Leaders MDLS 2017

Offense

Batting Average

#NameTeamAVGABHHRRBI
1Moritz WahlMPP1.0002201
2Luis Emiro Arias FumeroDDU .8336512
3Roy ThiemichLWA .8005402
4Silvia HertelDDU .6673204
 Kristina SchinkeMPP .6676401
6Jana BellmannDDU .5004200
 Tobias UrbanMPP .5002100
 Juliane WilhelmMPP .5004201
 Christoph ZienerDDU .5006301
10Daria FreitagDDU .4297303
11Radek NovakMPP .4005204
128 players tied  .333    
4 plate appearances to qualify

Homeruns

#NameTeamHR
1Luis Emiro Arias FumeroDDU1

Runs Batted In

#NameTeamRBI
1Silvia HertelDDU4
 Radek NovakMPP4
3Daria FreitagDDU3
4Luis Emiro Arias FumeroDDU2
 Annika DyckLWA2
 Liane RastLWA2
 Andrea RochelMPP2
 Roy ThiemichLWA2
912 players tied 1

Hits

#NameTeamH
1Luis Emiro Arias FumeroDDU5
2Kristina SchinkeMPP4
 Roy ThiemichLWA4
4Daria FreitagDDU3
 Christoph ZienerDDU3
69 players tied 2

Runs Scored

#NameTeamR
1Juliane WilhelmMPP5
 Christoph ZienerDDU5
3Luis Emiro Arias FumeroDDU4
 Anna NagelDDU4
 Roy ThiemichLWA4
 Tobias UrbanMPP4
 Moritz WahlMPP4
87 players tied 3

Walks

#NameTeamBB
1Ines RudolphLWA4
 Juliane WilhelmMPP4
3Radek NovakMPP3
 Anne VellageMPP3
 Moritz WahlMPP3
67 players tied 2

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Vicky HeinLWA2
 Anna NagelDDU2
 Daniela ReimerLWA2
4Linda CoeLWA1
 Bettina DunkelLWA1
 Annika DyckLWA1
 Julius GleichMPP1
 Peter KauteLWA1
 Annemarie RuscheMPP1
 Verena TeucherDDU1

Slugging Percentage

#NameTeamSLGABTB1B2B3BHR
1Luis Emiro Arias FumeroDDU1.6676103011
2Roy ThiemichLWA1.200562200
3Tobias UrbanMPP1.000220100
 Moritz WahlMPP1.000222000
5Silvia HertelDDU .667322000
 Kristina SchinkeMPP .667644000
7Jana BellmannDDU .500422000
 Juliane WilhelmMPP .500422000
 Christoph ZienerDDU .500633000
102 players tied  .429      
4 plate appearances to qualify

On-base Percentage

#NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Silvia HertelDDU .8003220
2Moritz WahlMPP1.0002230
3Roy ThiemichLWA .8575420
4Luis Emiro Arias FumeroDDU .8336500
5Jana BellmannDDU .6004201
6Kristina SchinkeMPP .7506420
 Tobias UrbanMPP .7502120
 Juliane WilhelmMPP .7504240
9Radek NovakMPP .6255230
 Christoph ZienerDDU .6256320
4 plate appearances to qualify

Stolen Bases

#NameTeamSB
1Daria FreitagDDU3
 Juliane WilhelmMPP3
3Julien EngelhartMPP2
 Radek NovakMPP2
 Kristina SchinkeMPP2
69 players tied 1

Stolen Base Percentage

#NameTeamSB%SBCS
113 players tied 1.000  
1 attempts to qualify

Defense

Putouts

#NameTeamPO
1Alexander NeuserLWA12
2Clemens MachDDU9
3Julien EngelhartMPP7
 Tobias UrbanMPP7
5Roy ThiemichLWA6
6Luis Emiro Arias FumeroDDU5
7Daria FreitagDDU4
 Radek NovakMPP4
 Christoph ZienerDDU4
103 players tied 3

Assists

#NameTeamA
1Christoph ZienerDDU8
2Annika DyckLWA6
3Liane RastLWA5
4Anna NagelDDU4
 Ines RudolphLWA4
 Kristina SchinkeMPP4
 Juliane WilhelmMPP4
8Daria FreitagDDU3
 Anne VellageMPP3
104 players tied 2

Errors

#NameTeamE
1Anne VellageMPP5
2Annika DyckLWA3
3Alexander NeuserLWA2
 Radek NovakMPP2
 Liane RastLWA2
 Roy ThiemichLWA2
710 players tied 1

Fielding Percentage

#NameTeamFLDPOAE
1Luis Emiro Arias FumeroDDU1.000520
 Tanja EisensteinLWA1.000210
 Julien EngelhartMPP1.000700
 Vicky HeinLWA1.000320
 Andrea RochelMPP1.000120
 Ines RudolphLWA1.000040
 Juliane WilhelmMPP1.000240
 Christoph ZienerDDU1.000480
9Clemens MachDDU .900901
102 players tied  .875   
3 total chances to qualify

Passed Balls

#NameTeamPB
1Christian KellnerLWA2

Runners Caught Stealing

#NameTeamCS
1Anna NagelDDU2
2Luis Emiro Arias FumeroDDU1

Caught Stealing Average

#NameTeamCSACSSB
1Luis Emiro Arias FumeroDDU1.00010
2Anna NagelDDU .167210
1 attempts to qualify

Pitching

Earned Run Average

#NameTeamERAWLIPERRHHRKBB
1Anna NagelDDU2.10003.1114034
2Andrea RochelMPP4.20105.0358040
3Ines RudolphLWA5.60105.0488114
4Verena TeucherDDU8.40105.06970114
5Kristina SchinkeMPP14.70013.171214020
6Liane RastLWA17.50014.010189019
2 innings pitched to qualify

Strikeouts

#NameTeamK
1Andrea RochelMPP4
2Anna NagelDDU3
3Kristina SchinkeMPP2
4Liane RastLWA1
 Ines RudolphLWA1
 Verena TeucherDDU1

Wins

#NameTeamW
1Andrea RochelMPP1
 Ines RudolphLWA1
 Verena TeucherDDU1

Losses

#NameTeamL
1Clemens MachDDU1
 Liane RastLWA1
 Kristina SchinkeMPP1

Saves

#NameTeamS

Innings Pitched

#NameTeamIP
1Andrea RochelMPP5.0
 Ines RudolphLWA5.0
 Verena TeucherDDU5.0
4Liane RastLWA4.0
5Anna NagelDDU3.1
 Kristina SchinkeMPP3.1
7Clemens MachDDU0.2
 Anne VellageMPP0.2

Batters Faced

#NameTeamBFIP
1Liane RastLWA344.0
 Verena TeucherDDU345.0
3Ines RudolphLWA305.0
4Andrea RochelMPP275.0
 Kristina SchinkeMPP273.1
6Clemens MachDDU180.2
7Anna NagelDDU163.1
8Anne VellageMPP60.2

Walks

#NameTeamBBIP
1Verena TeucherDDU145.0
2Clemens MachDDU90.2
 Liane RastLWA94.0
4Anna NagelDDU43.1
 Ines RudolphLWA45.0
 Anne VellageMPP40.2

Wild Pitches

#NameTeamWPIP
1Liane RastLWA84.0
 Verena TeucherDDU85.0
3Clemens MachDDU60.2
4Kristina SchinkeMPP33.1
 Anne VellageMPP30.2
6Andrea RochelMPP25.0
7Anna NagelDDU13.1
 Ines RudolphLWA15.0

Hit Batsmen

#NameTeamHBIP
1Kristina SchinkeMPP13.1

Unearned Runs

#NameTeamUERIP
1Liane RastLWA84.0
2Clemens MachDDU50.2
 Kristina SchinkeMPP53.1
4Ines RudolphLWA45.0
5Verena TeucherDDU35.0
6Andrea RochelMPP25.0

Strikeouts per Inning (most)

#NameTeamK/IPKIP
1Anna NagelDDU0.9033.1
2Andrea RochelMPP0.8045.0
3Kristina SchinkeMPP0.6023.1
4Liane RastLWA0.2514.0
5Ines RudolphLWA0.2015.0
 Verena TeucherDDU0.2015.0
2 innings pitched to qualify

Walks per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamBB/IPBBIP
1Andrea RochelMPP0.0005.0
 Kristina SchinkeMPP0.0003.1
3Ines RudolphLWA0.8045.0
4Anna NagelDDU1.2043.1
5Liane RastLWA2.2594.0
6Verena TeucherDDU2.80145.0
2 innings pitched to qualify

Baserunners per Inning (fewest)

#NameTeamWHIPHBBIP
1Andrea RochelMPP1.60805.0
2Anna NagelDDU2.40443.1
 Ines RudolphLWA2.40845.0
4Kristina SchinkeMPP4.201403.1
 Verena TeucherDDU4.207145.0
6Liane RastLWA4.50994.0
2 innings pitched to qualify

Opponents Batting Average (lowest)

#NameTeamOAVGABHKBBHR
1Andrea RochelMPP .296278400
2Ines RudolphLWA .348238141
3Verena TeucherDDU .3502071140
4Liane RastLWA .360259190
5Anna NagelDDU .364114340
6Kristina SchinkeMPP .5382614200
2 innings pitched to qualify